Николай
Другие идеи пользователя Николай
Kapitänleutnant Johann Mohr (1916-1943), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 124", Ritterkreuz 27.03.1942, Eichenlaub (177) 13.01.1943

Kapitänleutnant Johann Mohr (1916-1943), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 124", Ritterkreuz 27.03.1942, Eichenlaub (177) 13.01.1943

Kapitänleutnant Werner Winter (1912-1972), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 103", Ritterkreuz 05.06.1942

Kapitänleutnant Werner Winter (1912-1972), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 103", Ritterkreuz 05.06.1942

Kapitänleutnant Heinz Franke  (1915-2003), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 262", Ritterkreuz 30.11.1943

Kapitänleutnant Heinz Franke (1915-2003), Kommandant Unterseeboote "U 262", Ritterkreuz 30.11.1943

Walter Gericke (1907-1991) was a paratroop commander during WW2, who fought in the Battle of Crete and commanded Parachute Regiment 11 in Italy. After the war, he made a transition to the German Federal Republic's army, was promoted to major general and commanded the 1st Airborne Division.Under his leadership, the army developed a parachute school which became the German Airborne and Air Transport School.

Walter Gericke (1907-1991) was a paratroop commander during WW2, who fought in the Battle of Crete and commanded Parachute Regiment 11 in Italy. After the war, he made a transition to the German Federal Republic's army, was promoted to major general and commanded the 1st Airborne Division.Under his leadership, the army developed a parachute school which became the German Airborne and Air Transport School.

✠ Walther Neuer (09.02.1910 - 21.12.1999)  RK 05.11.1944 Major Führer e. Kgr aus Alarmeinheiten aller Wehrmachtsteile in Ploiesti / Rumänien

✠ Walther Neuer (09.02.1910 - 21.12.1999) RK 05.11.1944 Major Führer e. Kgr aus Alarmeinheiten aller Wehrmachtsteile in Ploiesti / Rumänien

Hauptmann Ekkehard Kylling

Hauptmann Ekkehard Kylling

■ GdI Friedrich Mieth (1888-1944) RKE KG IV.Armeekorps - Fuente: Eichenlaubträger 1940-1945, Zeitgeschichte in Farbe II,  Fritjof Schaulen; pág. 106

■ GdI Friedrich Mieth (1888-1944) RKE KG IV.Armeekorps - Fuente: Eichenlaubträger 1940-1945, Zeitgeschichte in Farbe II, Fritjof Schaulen; pág. 106

✠ Richard Anders (3 January 1915 - 9 September 1993) RK 27.07.1944 Oberleutnant (Kr.O.) Flugzeugführer i. d. Nahaufkl.Staffel 11.(H)/12

✠ Richard Anders (3 January 1915 - 9 September 1993) RK 27.07.1944 Oberleutnant (Kr.O.) Flugzeugführer i. d. Nahaufkl.Staffel 11.(H)/12

✠ Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock (11 December 1911 – 18 April 1986) RK 26.02.1941 Kapitänleutnant, Kdt. U-96 [51. EL] 31.12.1941 Kapitänleutnant, Kdt. U-96

✠ Heinrich Lehmann-Willenbrock (11 December 1911 – 18 April 1986) RK 26.02.1941 Kapitänleutnant, Kdt. U-96 [51. EL] 31.12.1941 Kapitänleutnant, Kdt. U-96

✠ Johannes-Rudolf Mühlenkamp (9 October 1910 – 23 September 1986) RK 03.09.1942 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr Pz.Abt SS-Div “Wiking” [596. EL] 21.09.1944 SS-Standartenführer Fhr 5. SS-Pz.Div “Wiking”

✠ Johannes-Rudolf Mühlenkamp (9 October 1910 – 23 September 1986) RK 03.09.1942 SS-Sturmbannführer Kdr Pz.Abt SS-Div “Wiking” [596. EL] 21.09.1944 SS-Standartenführer Fhr 5. SS-Pz.Div “Wiking”